All Locations

American Restaurant Business Assets For Sale

Showing 391 results sorted by
Outer Sunset Restaurant For Sale with Low Rent and Fully Equipped
Asset Sale

San Francisco County, CA

Outer Sunset Restaurant For Sale with Low Rent and Fully Equipped RRC#5254 Offered at $125,000 Location: San Francisco County Annual Revenue: $705,610 Annual Cash Flow: Contact for Info Monthly Rent:...

$149,000

$149,000

Restaurant Asset Sale
Asset Sale

Santa Barbara, CA

Imagine stepping into your own thriving sandwich shop right in the heart of downtown Santa Barbara! This well-loved quick-service eatery has been serving up delicious, made-to-order deli sandwiches...

$105,000

$105,000

College Town Fully Equipped Restaurant Fit-Up
Asset Sale

Grafton County, NH

Brand New Restaurant & Bar Fit-up.. Opened 3 months and Currently used as a Seafood Restaurant & Bar. Located on a Busy Rd. with Easy Access and Plenty of Parking. This Fit up has a Capacity of 50 and...

$150,000

$150,000

$1M+ Bring all Offers! Asset Sale Restaurant & Bar | Motivated Seller
Asset Sale

Philadelphia, PA

This opportunity represents an asset sale of a fully built-out Afro-Fusion restaurant located in a vibrant Philadelphia corridor with strong daily traffic and neighborhood visibility. The business...

$450,000

$450,000

High-Traffic Asset Sale Naples
Asset Sale

Naples, FL

High-Traffic Asset Sale Seize the opportunity to take over a fully established and professionally equipped restaurant in one of Collier County’s most vibrant commercial hubs. This asset sale is...

$400,000

$400,000

Fast casual Caribbean Restaurant
Asset Sale

Delray Beach, FL

Transform your entrepreneurial vision into immediate cash flow with this profitable Caribbean restaurant that delivers day-one revenue and eliminates typical startup risks in Delray Beach's thriving...

$100,000

$100,000

QSR Opportunity – Prime Corner Cypress CA Location w/ High Visibility
Asset Sale

Orange County, CA

QSR Opportunity – Prime Corner Cypress CA Location w/ High Visibility – Asset Sale - Recent Build - All FFE Included - Bring Your Own Brand RRC# 5235 Asking Price:$99,000 Not a franchise sale, but an...

$99,000

$99,000

Successful Santa Monica Restaurant & Bar w/47
Asset Sale

Santa Monica, CA

Long-standing Westside favorite, featuring a full kitchen and a coveted Type 47 liquor license, this sexy and stylish venue has been pulling a loyal, upscale clientele for years. With its prime...

$325,000

$325,000

Thriving Restaurant with Drive-Thru in Anaheim
Asset Sale

Anaheim, CA

For Sale: Thriving Restaurant with Drive-Thru in Anaheim! Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a well-maintained Taqueria that’s perfectly situated on a busy street with high traffic. This...

$250,000

$250,000

High-Volume Ultra-Modern Restaurant & Bar | Hard Liquor License
Asset Sale

Butte County, CA

High-Volume Ultra-Modern Restaurant & Bar | Hard Liquor License -Prime Location RRC# 5233 Asking Price: $350,000 Location: Butte County Annual Revenue: $1,337,000 Annual Cash Flow: Contact for Info...

$350,000

$350,000

Turnkey Restaurant Asset Sale In Oxnard
Asset Sale

Oxnard, CA

Turnkey Restaurant – Waterfront Shopping Center | Oxnard, CA Asset Sale Only Fully built-out fast-casual restaurant available in a prime waterfront, grocery-anchored shopping center in Oxnard. Located...

$99,000

$99,000

Hot Opportunity : Restaurant For Sale In Los Angeles (Asset Sale)
Asset Sale

Los Angeles, CA

Mid-City neighborhood of Los Angeles, It sits on South La Brea Avenue, a busy north–south arterial street in central LA that connects several vibrant districts and offers high walkability and transit...

$49,000

$49,000

Orleans Po' Boys Restaurant
Asset Sale

Waldorf, MD

BUSINESS OVERVIEW • Asking Price: $350,000 • Sale Type: Asset Sale – FF&E + Lease Assignment • Size: 2,180 SF • Seating: 35 patrons • Rent: $4,360/month ($52,320 annually) • Lease Term: 12 years...

$350,000

$350,000

Established Restaurant Less than a Half Mile from USD
Asset Sale

San Diego, CA

Stand alone building with good parking on a highly visible part of Linda Vista Rd. just 1 min from the USD campus. Turn-key operation with a walk in cooler, two new ADA compliant bathrooms, new...

$120,000

$120,000

Second-Generation Restaurant Premier Location
Asset Sale

Ridgewood, NJ

Turnkey Restaurant Space: Skip the Build-Out & Start Cooking Day 1! Located in Ridgewood NJ. This 3200 square foot restaurant has been a fixture location in Ridgewood for over 50 Years. Onsite...

$200,000

$200,000

Turnkey Deli Asset Sale in High-Traffic Location
Asset Sale

Horry County, SC

This turnkey deli asset sale is located in a popular tourist area in the Myrtle Beach area. The business sits in a high-traffic location with strong visibility and steady foot traffic from locals and...

$60,000

$60,000

Victoria Collier

Quid Pro Quo Law

Serving Fulton County, GA

At Quid Pro Quo, we specialize in helping law firm owners navigate the complex processes of valuation and sale with expertise, precision, and the utmost confidentiality. Our process begins with a comprehensive firm valuation, the critical first step in determining the true worth of your law practice. Unlike basic income-based formulas, our valuation considers the unique characteristics of your firm to deliver an accurate and holistic assessment. This detailed foundation allows us to align the next steps with your specific goals and vision as the seller. When it comes to selling your law firm, Quid Pro Quo offers a strategic, confidential, and personalized approach. After completing your valuation, we craft a tailored information deck that highlights your firm’s unique strengths and value to prospective buyers. Our dedicated team goes a step further by building a curated list of potential buyers specifically aligned with your firm’s needs, ensuring we identify the best candidates to honor your legacy. Our efficient prospecting team works diligently to connect you with the right buyer while keeping you informed through weekly updates. Throughout the process, we maintain the highest level of discretion, protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your firm’s sensitive information. Every member of the Quid Pro Quo staff is committed to excellence, demonstrating meticulous attention to detail at every stage—from valuation and list building to negotiations and deal closure. Our ultimate goal is to help you achieve the best possible outcome while honoring the legacy you’ve built and safeguarding the well-being of your staff and clients. At Quid Pro Quo, we pride ourselves on professionalism, confidentiality, and delivering a seamless, client-focused experience.

Contact Me >

Contact me
Great Corner Location in Downtown Lafayette! Fully Built Restaurant
Asset Sale

Lafayette, CA

*IN-CONTRACT / PENDING SALE* Discover an exceptional restaurant opportunity in the heart of Downtown Lafayette—where charm, culture, and commerce converge. This impressive 2,700 sqft restaurant...

$285,000

$285,000

ID #1741 - Morris Township "33" Liquor License for Sale
Asset Sale

Morris County, NJ

*Please note...this license is for Morris Township, not Morristown. Class 33 liquor licenses are known as “on-premises” licenses. They permit the holder to serve all types of alcoholic beverages...

$975,000

$975,000

Charming Cafe with ABC Beer & Wine, Absentee Run
Asset Sale

San Mateo County, CA

Imagine yourself as the proud owner of this charming community café in beautiful El Dorado County! This isn't just any coffee shop – it's a beloved local gathering place that feels more like a cozy...

$65,000

$65,000

Charming Cafe with ABC Beer & Wine, Absentee Run
Asset Sale

San Mateo County, CA

This is a Cozy café with coffee, espresso drinks, pastries, sandwiches, crepes, and a relaxed library-style setting with books. They also host evening events, musical performances, and wine nights...

$65,000

$65,000

Restaurant in Ocoee for sale - Bring Offers
Asset Sale

Ocoee, FL

Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity – Ocoee, FL Fully built-out 1,800 SF restaurant opportunity located in a high-traffic corridor in Ocoee, surrounded by strong residential density and established retail....

$135,000

$135,000

Asset Opportunity – Downtown Sarasota Restaurant with 4COP-SFS License
Asset Sale

Sarasota, FL

PRICED TO SELL!!! PRICED TO SELL!!! An unexpected closure makes this highly successful, fully operational, downtown Sarasota restaurant available at a fraction of replacement cost. This is a 100%...

$215,000

$215,000

Across from Penn Station! Super High Traffic Vented Restaurant!
Asset Sale

New York, NY

Wow! Busy, Busy, Busy Location! 2300 SF Vented Restaurant 2300 SF Basement 25' Frontage High Ceilings Setup for full cooking fast casual, but could also be a full service restaurant with even more...

$1,000

$1,000

3rd Ave - Prime UES Turnkey Restaurant & Bakery with Massive Kitchen
Asset Sale

New York, NY

2200 SF plus Full Basement with Prep Area and 2 walk-ins Large Glass Encased, Stunning, Vented Kitchen Equipment includes:Fryer, 2 retarded proofed, 2 gelato machines, 2 chill glass machines, 3...

$10,000

$10,000

QSR Turnkey North Bergen N.J. In Volume Power Center #0351
Asset Sale

North Bergen, NJ

Fully built, 2nd generation QSR space available in one of North Bergen’s strongest retail power centers, offering immediate access to dense residential demand and consistent, high-volume traffic. The...

$230,000

$230,000

Prime Greenwich Village Corner Stand Alone Restaurant and Bar w/ TERR!
Asset Sale

New York, NY

Standing on an Extremely Busy Corner 2 Story, Stand Alone Building 80' Corner Wrap-around Frontage 2800 SF Private Terrace + Sidewalk Cafe Vaulted Ceilings Fully Vented Kitchen Built-out Bar Large...

$1,000

$1,000

Turnkey Restaurant in Randolph – Stunning New 2025 Buildout
Asset Sale

Norfolk County, MA

*UNDER AGREEMENT* A beautiful, fresh buildout opened in the Summer of 2025. A perfect layout featuring an attractive 14-stool wall bar and a cozy dining room that seats 63. The new kitchen can support...

$95,000

$95,000

Restaurant Asset Sale- Turnkey Kitchen & FF&E Great Location
Asset Sale

Queens, NY

HS Listing ID-69206 Asking Price $650,000 – Listing Title – Restaurant asset sale- Turnkey kitchen & FF&E – Business highlights -Turnkey- low entry for your restaurant concept -High density...

$650,000

$650,000

Buffalo Spot Location - East Valley QSR - Great Buildout - Asset Sale
Asset Sale

Mesa, AZ

THE BUFFALO SPOT E. MESA - ASSET SALE - KEY MONEY - PRICE REDUCED! MOTIVATED OWNER This offering is an asset-only sale of a beautifully built-out restaurant space located in East Mesa, Arizona. The...

$98,000

$98,000

Prime Food Court Space – The Florida Mall Orlando 20 Million+ Visitors
Asset Sale

Orlando, FL

Iconic Food Court Opportunity – The Florida Mall – 20M+ Annual Visitors Prime opportunity in Central Florida's largest enclosed shopping destination: a high-visibility food court space in The Florida...

$150,000

$150,000

DTLA TurnKey Restaurant Bar Entertainment for Sale
Asset Sale

Los Angeles, CA

DTLA TURN KEY RESTAURANT BAR LIVE ENTERTAINMENT FOR SALE Premises: 2400' + 600' patio for Outdoor Venue Events Three Stages - The 11,000' parking lot can be used for outdoor venue events Monthly Rent:...

$450,000

$450,000

Fully Equipped Turnkey Restaurant
Asset Sale

Seattle, WA

The offering consists of the sale of the tangible and intangible assets of a well- located restaurant and lounge on a prominent hard-corner site within the highly desirable Greenwood neighborhood. The...

$95,000

$95,000

Well -established and highly recognizable restaurant property.
Asset Sale

Hanover Township, PA

Well -established and highly recognizable restaurant property offered for sale in the heart of Hanover Township. Operating continuously since 1993, the property is a true local landmark with...

$550,000

$550,000

Turnkey 2nd Generation Restaurant Asset Sale Freehold, N.J. #0349
Asset Sale

Freehold, NJ

Opportunity !!! Fully built out, second generation restaurant space located within a large, high volume retail center in Freehold, New Jersey. The center offers excellent visibility, strong traffic...

$98,000

$98,000

2nd Gen Restaurant Downtown Miami
Asset Sale

Miami, FL

DOWNTOWN | +/- 1,000 SF | Updated Grease Trap Exceptional restaurant space available in the heart of Downtown Miami, positioned within a highly sought-after delivery and pickup zone. The space...

$189,000

$189,000

Restaurant & Bar for Sale in Southeast San Diego
Asset Sale

San Diego, CA

Discover a rare opportunity to own a beloved restaurant in Southeast San Diego, complete with an ABC Type 47 license! This long-established local gem is on the market as an asset sale following the...

$199,000

$199,000

Brand new beautiful turkey restaurant in the center of Keansburg NJ
Asset Sale

Keansburg, NJ

PRIME BEACH AREA RESTAURANT OPPORTUNITY - TURN YOUR INVESTMENT INTO IMMEDIATE CASH FLOW Capture the lucrative summer tourism market with this fully-equipped, turnkey restaurant positioned directly...

$4,000,000

$4,000,000

Monroe Restaurant and Bar
Asset Sale

Monroe, WA

Secure this unique asset sale opportunity for a fully equipped, 40-seat restaurant space—the American dining and bar at the highly sought-after prime spot on Monroe. Located on a major street...

$110,000

$110,000

Price Reduced to $65,000- Historic Restaurant & Bar
Asset Sale

Fresno County, CA

Price Reduced to $65,000 - Historic Restaurant & Bar - Full of Character, Located near Lodi RRC# 5187 Asking Price: $65,000 Location: San Joaquin County Annual Revenue: $1,473,000 Annual Cash Flow:...

$65,000

$65,000

Prime Atlantic Station Restaurant – Turnkey Asset Sale, No Concept
Asset Sale

Atlanta, GA

Rare opportunity to acquire a fully built-out, second-generation restaurant in Atlantic Station, one of Atlanta’s most vibrant mixed-use destinations. This is a strict asset sale only and does not...

$175,000

$175,000

2nd Ave - Vill Fully Equipped and Vented, Beautifully Renov Restaurant
Asset Sale

New York, NY

Over 2000 SF Ground plus Full Basement Outdoor Seating Large, Fully Equipped Kitchen Large Dining Room Incredible Storage and Walk-ins Stunning Renovations HVAC System Large Frontage High Ceilings...

$1,000

$1,000

Union Square Fully Equipped Restaurant and Bar!
Asset Sale

New York, NY

2200 SF Ground Floor 2200 SF Basement Fully Equipped and Vented Kitchen Long Fully Built Bar Separate Dining Room Prime Location...

$65,000

$65,000

BARGAIN: Fresh and New Restaurant & Bar Near The Rim in SATX
Asset Sale

San Antonio, TX

Secure your place in one of San Antonio's most lucrative restaurant corridors with this turnkey opportunity that eliminates the typical startup headaches and positions you for immediate success....

$30,000

$30,000

Ferndale Restaurant & Bar For Sale
Asset Sale

Ferndale, MI

This Ferndale restaurant represents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly established, fully built out restaurant with state-of-the-art equipment positioned in one of Metro Detroit’s most vibrant and...

$150,000

$150,000

Todd Katz

Douglas Elliman

Serving Monmouth County, NJ

The Katz Team from Douglas Elliman has over 50 years combined experience in helping their clients with their commercial, residential and investment needs. They have a wide experience in helping businesses expand or sell for whatever reason. Clients include Rook Coffee, PlayaBowls, Joe's Bagel and Grill, Meemom's Cafe, Hoagitos, Saint Barnabas Health Care, Salvation Army etc....

Contact Me >

Contact me
Turn-Key Bar & Brewery In Concord NC
Asset Sale

Charlotte, NC

Opportunity to take over existing infrastructure and lease for a bar & brewery in Concord NC. This 2,400SF facility includes everything you need to launch your sports bar, martini lounge or...

$119,000

$119,000

Dtla Turn Key Restaurant 2 Am Bar Live Entertainment For Sale
Asset Sale

Los Angeles, CA

Premises: 2400' + 600' patio for Outdoor Venue Events Three Stages - The 11,000' parking ;lot can be used for outdoor venue events Monthly Rent: $11,500 mo. total Parking: Exclusive Parking and public...

$450,000

$450,000

Price Drop for Quick Sale - Asset Sale
Asset Sale

Watsonville, CA

Highlights: -Turnkey setup – all equipment and furnishings included. -Includes 6 foot hood. -Great for sandwich, coffee or burger concept. -No financials provided – asset sale only. -Ideal for...

$50,000

$50,000

Asset Sale - Below Market Restaurant and Bar
Asset Sale

Massachusetts

Prime Business Opportunity – Restaurant, Bar and Entertainment Venue ASSET SALE - Includes building worth $649,000 LOCATION – Middlesex County, MA Recently Renovated in and out & Fully Equipped! This...

$775,000

$775,000

Fully Equipped Ready to Go Pizzeria Bring your concept to Anderson SC
Asset Sale

Anderson County, SC

This fully equipped walk-in ready restaurant in Anderson County SC. It Feature everything you need to open your doors immediately Located on a high traffic road, this space is ideal for a growing...

$79,000

$79,000

Restaurant & Taphouse in South Placer County
Asset Sale

Placer County, CA

Restaurant & Tap House – South Placer County, California Asset Sale Bring Your concept... Currently a Casual Dining Restaurant and Tap house ln a highly visible thoroughfare. The concept features a...

$79,000

$79,000